?

Log in

merry christmas!!!! - Erik Compton [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Erik Compton

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

merry christmas!!!! [Dec. 26th, 2003|04:08 am]
Erik Compton
[mood |crazycrazy]

well technically it`s actually over now since it is just past 4am but MERRY CHRISTMAS all the same yeah! :)

perfect Christmas all round because most of the family (well the ones that matter!!) made it down here for the big day mid afternoon and we served up a FEAST!!!! No one got poisoned and everyone went home full & happy! RESULT!!

trev stunned me by giving me plane tickets as my big present from him - we're going to (WAIT FOR IT!!!!) paris for a FORTNIGHT in april!! I`m as excited as a little boy when he gets his first erection! meeee! Paris! WEEE!! i felt inadequate giving him a watch as his largest gift hahaaaa..

i thought i was awake, but i`m really not so much so I might go sleepybyes instead.

HOPE IT WAS A GOOD DAY FOR ALL!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mekare_enra
2003-12-26 04:47 pm (UTC)
Woo! glad you had a good time and you're still ALIVE!! *pfft*.

I had a good day too, so did Emmo, but today wasn't so good cause I puked at the carnival, lmao! Oh dear.

And Paris!! it's all right for some :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tamagochi
2005-07-21 08:27 am (UTC)
Aye!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mekare_enra
2005-07-21 12:51 pm (UTC)
That was AGES ago!

WTF DUDE OMG LOLZ

xx
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: madben
2004-04-18 09:17 pm (UTC)
If you ever come back to lJ, let me know
(Reply) (Thread)